₿itcoin Studios

Startup Studio & Coworking Community, building the next wave of ₿itcoin-native Businesses ⚡️Get early access by joining our Edinburgh coworking group at our temporary location: Levels Café and Lounge, every Thursday from 10am - 4pm, until the end of Aug 2024.

Made with ❤️ by Robbie Maltby. Read Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy of Bitcoin Studios, a Sub-Brand of Northbound Digital LTD.We are committed to minimising the personal information processed when you use our website. For this reason, we've implemented Fathom Analytics, a privacy-centric web analytics service that does not utilise cookies and adheres to GDPR, ePrivacy (including PECR), COPPA, and CCPA regulations.Fathom Analytics ensures that your IP address is only processed momentarily, making it impossible for us, the operators of this site, to identify you. In line with the CCPA, we de-identify your personal information. Further details are available on Fathom Analytics' website.Introduction
This privacy policy is applicable to the website of Bitcoin Studios, which is a sub-brand of Northbound Digital LTD. It outlines our practices regarding the collection, usage, and safeguarding of your personal information.
Personal Information Collected
We do not collect personal information via sign-up forms on our website.
Use of Data
Since we do not collect personal information, we do not utilise data to communicate with users.
Third-Party Data Processing
Currently, the only third party involved in data processing is Fathom Analytics.
Data Storage and Security
Your data is securely processed by Fathom Analytics, adhering to their stringent security protocols and privacy policies.
User Rights
In accordance with GDPR, you possess the right to request access to, rectification of, or erasure of your personal data. You are also entitled to withdraw your consent at any time. For exercising these rights, please reach out to us at [email protected].
Cookies
Our website employs Fathom Analytics for tracking, which is in full compliance with GDPR and does not utilise cookies or engage in user tracking.
'Do Not Track' Signals
We do not monitor our site's visitors across third-party websites over time, thus we do not respond to Do Not Track (DNT) signals.
Changes to the Privacy Policy
We will inform users of any modifications to our privacy policy via email.
Contact Us
Should you have any privacy-related inquiries or concerns, please contact us at [email protected].
Jurisdiction and Legal Compliance
This privacy policy is subject to UK law. We are devoted to safeguarding your data in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
Age Restrictions
Our services are not specifically aimed at children under any defined age.
Cross-Border Data Transfers
The data collected may be transferred to and processed in any country where Fathom Analytics operates.
Data Retention
We retain your data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this privacy policy, in line with the data retention policies of Fathom Analytics.